Logical Reasoning Test 3 - Online Test

Test Difficulty Level: Easy

Syllabus of Test

Find the Missing Letter And Number for the given question.

Sample Question from this online test:

Question: Insert the missing letter:

B E H
E I M
I N __

Option A: Q

Option B: R

Option C: S

Option D: T

To answer, click the "Start This Test" button below.

Start this Test






Comments

Aashutosh Asthana on 2009-06-30 04:00:55 wrote,

some answers are wrong ....xPlain the logic !!!

abhinav prakash on 2009-06-30 22:32:22 wrote,

some question r also wrong

abhijeet srivastava on 2009-09-11 18:52:47 wrote,

question 2,5 & 18 i don't understand.................
pls xplain it?

sachiv kumar on 2009-09-23 09:34:17 wrote,

very nice

Soumen Ghosh on 2009-10-26 18:53:06 wrote,

SOme of the answers shown are not clear ..... even some of the logic which i used and the answer given is simple diff.

kumar abhishek on 2009-10-27 12:49:25 wrote,

I dont think that all answers given are correct.

aarush kumar on 2009-11-04 10:42:28 wrote,

question no 15,16,17, i don't understand...
if possible, pls xplain those.

Amit jha on 2009-11-22 16:54:40 wrote,

answer 4 i dont understand i think its answer should be B

leela prasad on 2010-01-29 19:37:47 wrote,

please give explainations for logic

prakash rathor on 2010-08-12 04:23:15 wrote,

aptitude test is good

jai ga on 2010-09-05 08:23:58 wrote,

ya its fine

jai ga on 2010-09-05 08:24:34 wrote,

its better if the answers are explained with logic

chhatragun shinde on 2010-09-09 09:27:51 wrote,

its better if the answers are explained with logic

shivam verma on 2010-09-13 17:05:00 wrote,

simply explain d logic.. else a ws fn

Ayyanar M on 2010-09-16 17:12:50 wrote,

we need xplaination for some question so provide xplaination to all questions

kiran kumar on 2010-09-17 10:40:45 wrote,

explanation of answers for many number of questions is necessary...

parthiban gnanavel on 2010-09-26 06:10:16 wrote,

super website

rashmi tejaswini on 2010-10-04 15:57:09 wrote,

it would have been better if there were explanations for answers....

Adila Nawar on 2010-10-16 19:15:36 wrote,

Well, I think this is a good test but I kind of found it hard, and it would be great if there was some explanations to answeres. Thanks.

anil gagan1 on 2010-10-19 04:15:11 wrote,

ok

study hard on 2010-10-28 05:39:58 wrote,

pls xplain the logic of all questions..and incorporate suggestion on that basis........this is a helpful site for student like me!!!!!!!thanks..

Jitendra Kumar on 2010-11-11 04:54:14 wrote,

question level is not so good

S threza on 2010-11-21 16:02:27 wrote,

NEAT = 40
PLEAD = 50
REPLETE = ?

I don und ths??

praveen kumar on 2010-11-24 18:02:49 wrote,

some answer are wrong.....explain logic.

anil gagan1 on 2010-11-25 04:43:16 wrote,

ok

ankita gupta on 2010-12-07 16:53:38 wrote,

need explation

Arun prakash on 2010-12-15 05:15:07 wrote,

s

amit dogra on 2010-12-26 16:33:02 wrote,

need to bo explained

bhargav ch on 2011-01-03 07:59:28 wrote,

for question no:15.........
NEAT = 40
PLEAD = 50
REPLETE = ?
the logic is...for 4 letters 'neat'value is 40.for 5 letters'plead' value is 50.for 7 letter 'replete' value is 70

dhamo daran on 2011-01-03 18:57:21 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
Please explain and reply me

ramya kamarasu on 2011-01-07 13:49:38 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
Please explain and reply me

SAIRAM TANUKU on 2011-01-07 14:19:13 wrote,

Q)247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
A)(247+539)/2=(393)
SIMILARLY
(341+467)/2=(404)<--Ans

chandra shekhar on 2011-01-13 04:48:10 wrote,

plz explain the answers

krishna pujar on 2011-01-24 11:41:57 wrote,

please give explanation to the answers................

vishnu tiwari on 2011-01-25 05:44:29 wrote,

Thanks

rakesh gakhar on 2011-01-28 07:13:48 wrote,

not bad.....

tamoghna ghosh on 2011-01-28 17:51:16 wrote,

felt good but there were dooubts in some questions

robin patel on 2011-02-01 07:09:09 wrote,

thank you

vineet kumar on 2011-02-04 07:57:43 wrote,

please give me answer of these questions plzzzzzzzzzz

kanhaiya choudhary on 2011-02-07 17:50:56 wrote,

nice test

wang wenying on 2011-02-10 07:14:32 wrote,

好.

navjot chauhan on 2011-02-12 06:12:59 wrote,

its fine...

prabhakar pandey on 2011-02-19 08:07:21 wrote,

really some answers are wrong

Mahantesh Angadi on 2011-02-22 11:25:59 wrote,

I like this subject,,,,,,

santhakumar kumar on 2011-02-23 15:32:26 wrote,

nice

santhakumar kumar on 2011-02-23 15:32:26 wrote,

nice

Pradheep Reddy on 2011-02-24 18:09:58 wrote,

need to explain the logic for questions
its recommended

thank you

zackary zack on 2011-02-26 10:29:21 wrote,

its good

Dilip Garodia on 2011-02-27 16:25:08 wrote,

explanation required

chandra sekhar on 2011-02-28 12:03:49 wrote,

xplain the logics plz...

puneet kumar on 2011-03-04 06:35:52 wrote,

plz explain the logic....

puneet kumar on 2011-03-04 06:36:31 wrote,

plz explain the logic....

suma reddy on 2011-03-05 15:39:53 wrote,

explainations please

nashim siddhiky on 2011-03-07 06:03:52 wrote,

give explanation please

Aditi Pahwa on 2011-03-22 09:45:54 wrote,

I think some questions r wrong .Plz explain the logic!!!!

vishal agarkar on 2011-03-23 15:45:30 wrote,

explain the logic of every question please.....

deepika **** on 2011-03-26 12:20:56 wrote,

nice test i enjoyed it

abhishek thakur on 2011-03-29 07:44:01 wrote,

nice & challenging but wants some explanations with answers

darejani lomtadze on 2011-03-30 18:53:23 wrote,

i dont understand som questions, explain the logic! it seems to me that some questions are wrong1

anand prakash on 2011-04-05 19:36:00 wrote,

ya it's goog but it may be better by which giviving explanation of the answer.

chetan nagda on 2011-04-16 16:55:06 wrote,

levels of ques. are appropriate but the answer sheet can be made better by giving the reason of the answer.......

Raju Gunasekaran on 2011-04-18 09:56:23 wrote,

It would be better if explain the logics

monika bhandari on 2011-04-20 10:49:12 wrote,

This site is really good. Online tests are awesome .... i love it...

If you are not getting the right jobs, or you are facing any difficulty to crack the interview, you should have to visit a very good site,which can help you to overcome these issues. I have visited www.examfear.com earlier and i have found tons of syllabus, previous question papers and study materials on this site. In http://www.examfear.comyou can also find the best Mentor and Tutor for FREE.
Recently they have added one new feature i.e., ONLINE TEST for all type of exams.
Try it... it is really a good site

monika bhandari on 2011-04-20 10:50:42 wrote,

if you want explanation with your answers... try www.examfear.com

Himanshu Nigam on 2011-04-22 10:31:45 wrote,

its really nice to express ur logics..!!!!

maneesh kumar on 2011-04-26 02:17:48 wrote,

nice.... but u shld xplain d logics....

Anuj Alhans on 2011-04-27 09:30:20 wrote,

Some answers are wrong..Before Publishing the answer key I request the moderator to please check the answers first and then publish them.

akansha sri on 2011-04-28 05:43:24 wrote,

plzzzzz explain the logic alongwith answers

jiffry ad on 2011-05-01 04:10:21 wrote,

same as below comments ...

keshav kumar on 2011-05-02 14:30:57 wrote,

some answers are wrong.........so please correct ............

amba dutt on 2011-05-11 11:45:09 wrote,

Good question plz provides me ssc level exam papars.. so plz

Naveen krishna P M on 2011-05-19 13:19:58 wrote,

please explain step .so that it will helpfull everyone

subhash lamba on 2011-05-20 17:40:18 wrote,

nice test

bhavesh khatri on 2011-05-23 06:23:01 wrote,

you have to also show a way to solve or steps

pankaj baruah on 2011-05-27 12:57:37 wrote,

nice one.......

m b on 2011-05-28 11:04:31 wrote,

its too good but some are very strong questions its realy nice.ManjuKtcn3.

raghvendra gaur on 2011-06-01 17:56:11 wrote,

good perfomance of akki

raghvendra gaur on 2011-06-01 17:56:20 wrote,

good perfomance of akki

hema ikkurthi on 2011-06-03 19:35:30 wrote,

hm.......gd.........but i can't get the answer for 20th question,can any one xplain the logic for that.........

hema ikkurthi on 2011-06-03 19:35:43 wrote,

hm.......gd.........but i can't get the answer for 20th question,can any one xplain the logic for that.........

hema ikkurthi on 2011-06-03 19:37:35 wrote,

hm.......gd.........but i can't get the answer for 20th question,can any one xplain the logic for that.........

poo cha on 2011-06-13 17:16:16 wrote,

need some explanations of few questions

biramani thangjam on 2011-06-16 18:09:03 wrote,

20th question is wrong

Saumya Gupta on 2011-06-20 11:41:42 wrote,

it's good but u hv to improve yr answer quality......

kausar mansuri on 2011-06-20 14:14:36 wrote,

its good but i need some pratice

kausar mansuri on 2011-06-20 14:21:04 wrote,

very nice

kausar mansuri on 2011-06-20 14:27:33 wrote,

thanks

kausar mansuri on 2011-06-20 14:30:12 wrote,

very nice

manjunath r on 2011-06-21 09:12:12 wrote,

i need explanation for all my all wrong answers i need..... i need

soumen mallick on 2011-06-22 03:50:48 wrote,

a gd xam

sashanka panda on 2011-06-24 10:36:13 wrote,

some answers are wrong

jithin kumar on 2011-06-26 14:50:24 wrote,

thanks a lot.....

parul jaiswal on 2011-06-28 07:14:39 wrote,

i think some ans are wronge.....
bt all questions are very interesting........
i can n't understand what r the logic behind missing number questions like
247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
i couldn't solve any one of them.....
so please explainn this........

parul jaiswal on 2011-06-29 11:38:29 wrote,

some ans r wrong so please correct these.......

parul jaiswal on 2011-06-29 11:39:11 wrote,

some ans r wrong so please correct these.......

naina navghare on 2011-06-30 12:28:28 wrote,

good....but some answers are wrong so please correct your answer as early as possible......

Arun Kumar on 2011-07-01 11:54:41 wrote,

I WILL BE TRY...

Diwesh kumar sinha on 2011-07-06 15:42:40 wrote,

i want explanation for the question-

Q-Insert the missing number :
0 2 8 18 ?

my answer is 32 because
0+2=2
2+6=8
8+10=18
18+14=32

0 2 8 18 ?

priya shukla on 2011-07-07 05:11:39 wrote,

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
467-341=126(63+63=126)
so 341+63=404
is correct ans

priya shukla on 2011-07-07 05:11:52 wrote,

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
467-341=126(63+63=126)
so 341+63=404
is correct ans

priya shukla on 2011-07-07 05:24:11 wrote,

Question 14 :

Insert the missing number :

35 (78) 40
45 (97) 35
25 ( __ ) 30

Option A: 66

Option B: 56

Option C: 78

Option D: 63

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: B

how is it

priya shukla on 2011-07-07 05:43:37 wrote,

Question 14 :

Insert the missing number :

35 (78) 40
45 (97) 35
25 ( __ ) 30

Option A: 66

Option B: 56

Option C: 78

Option D: 63

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: B
explane it

Parveen Kumar on 2011-07-08 10:48:26 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D



howwww D?????????????

raja sekar on 2011-07-11 07:19:34 wrote,

some answers are wrong pls explain...........

Pooja Saini on 2011-07-13 11:37:51 wrote,

thanks

Pankaj Kumar on 2011-07-24 03:48:16 wrote,

Question 9 :
Insert the missing word :

bright (tear) sauce
amiss ( __ ) civil
Option A: Slim
Option B: Missile
Option C: Lima
Option D: Vision
Your Answer: C
Correct Answer: A
Question 10 :


i dont understand these kinds of questions can some one explain me???

kavi tha on 2011-07-26 08:28:56 wrote,

explain the logic for 9th question

chinmay rehpade on 2011-07-27 06:57:34 wrote,

answer to 2nd question is wrong
ans must be B how its A??????

Paritosh Bibe on 2011-08-01 09:48:50 wrote,

question 2 i dont understand.........pls explain it?

Subrata Paul on 2011-08-01 14:52:46 wrote,

bakwaas

hama latha on 2011-08-01 16:07:44 wrote,

i need explanation for wrong ans

lalita pandey on 2011-08-02 08:42:33 wrote,

Question 14 :

Insert the missing number :

35 (78) 40
45 (97) 35
25 ( __ ) 30

Option A: 66

Option B: 56

Option C: 78

Option D: 63

Correct Answer: B

because
35*2= 70+8=78
45*2=90+7=97
25*2=50+6=56
add these because
40/5=8
35/5=7
30/5=6

lalita pandey on 2011-08-02 08:42:37 wrote,

Question 14 :

Insert the missing number :

35 (78) 40
45 (97) 35
25 ( __ ) 30

Option A: 66

Option B: 56

Option C: 78

Option D: 63

Correct Answer: B

because
35*2= 70+8=78
45*2=90+7=97
25*2=50+6=56
add these because
40/5=8
35/5=7
30/5=6

lalita pandey on 2011-08-02 08:44:08 wrote,

not bad

devi murukesh on 2011-08-03 10:52:12 wrote,

pls do give the correct ans with solution key in brief

gyandeep das on 2011-08-03 14:11:10 wrote,

i didnt understantood question number 15................plz explain!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

lalita pandey on 2011-08-03 14:55:51 wrote,

wrong answer of Question 4 :

What is the missing letter ?

SV BF T_ DG

Option A: W

Option B: X

Option C: U

Option D: V

Your Answer: B

Correct Answer: A

siddarth deo on 2011-08-04 05:14:14 wrote,

Really hard..

Govind chetty on 2011-08-04 07:32:06 wrote,

ques 2 ans is wrong.
plz xplain yuor logic .
missing number is 16

nandu pusuloori on 2011-08-06 06:30:33 wrote,

some answers are wrong explain

AnandhaKumar S on 2011-08-08 13:05:59 wrote,

As i required the logic details

gopinath p on 2011-08-09 08:04:19 wrote,

few questions are wrong?

Aditi Trivedi on 2011-08-11 12:28:16 wrote,

ans of Q.2 & 16 are wrong

Ratna Priya on 2011-08-15 07:15:32 wrote,

needs explanation wid answer.

suresh kumar soni on 2011-08-21 13:11:08 wrote,

question no. 15 is not satisfied by the answer that is given by u

Aishwary Pramanik on 2011-08-21 20:14:35 wrote,

65% nly...gotta do more !! :P

Pooja Dwivedi on 2011-08-24 18:32:54 wrote,

explain question no. 10, 13,15,17,20

vinita gaikwad on 2011-08-27 18:42:47 wrote,

i found dis questions very tough plz guide me
FRILL (TOIL) ATONE
GRINS ( ____) ALONE
Option A: COIL
Option B: SOIL
Option C: MOAN
Option D: LOIN
Your Answer: B
Correct Answer:

kaushik das on 2011-09-01 13:37:31 wrote,

explain logic Qno. 9,13,15

sarvesh chaurasia on 2011-09-02 07:22:03 wrote,

Q-4 wrong answer....xPlain the logic !!!!

BIDISHA PARIAL on 2011-09-02 08:01:41 wrote,

explain logic q no. 9,10,13,17,19,20...
ques 15 ans is wrong..

kavi R on 2011-09-02 12:22:10 wrote,

if the answer is given wit crct logic after result so that it ll be useful to crct ourself and improve our knowledge..

rose marry on 2011-09-03 12:36:52 wrote,

No one is there to explain???:(:(:(:(:(

senthil kumar on 2011-09-07 09:00:54 wrote,

REALY GOOD...

swapna khemalapure on 2011-09-07 17:22:14 wrote,

Some answers are wrong..Before Publishing the answer key I request the moderator to please check the answers first and then publish them.

chaitanya krishna on 2011-09-09 10:20:13 wrote,

explain d answres

Hanumant Palkar on 2011-09-10 06:41:11 wrote,

xPlain the logic

Bhagyalakshmi Chandala on 2011-09-13 04:00:08 wrote,

i need logic

renu bhardwaj on 2011-09-13 23:09:49 wrote,

i knew it my maths is poor,but i proof it today
could you plz send me wid explain.....

firdous noor on 2011-09-19 08:16:30 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
the logic is..247+39=786/2=393
and nw 341+467=808/2=404

firdous noor on 2011-09-19 08:18:09 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
the logic is..247+39=786/2=393
and nw 341+467=808/2=404

firdous noor on 2011-09-19 08:18:32 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
the logic is..247+39=786/2=393
and nw 341+467=808/2=404

firdous noor on 2011-09-19 08:19:04 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
the logic is..247+39=786/2=393
and nw 341+467=808/2=404

firdous noor on 2011-09-19 08:20:35 wrote,

Find the missing number :

247 (393) 539
341 ( __ ) 467
the logic is..247+39=786/2=393
and nw 341+467=808/2=404

srini vasan on 2011-09-20 16:41:55 wrote,

thank for all comments

Sorav Hiranwal on 2011-09-25 17:28:05 wrote,

i still need practice

deep kaur on 2011-10-04 07:58:35 wrote,

hiiiii

deep kaur on 2011-10-04 07:58:39 wrote,

hiiiii

sushma reddy on 2011-10-17 13:00:48 wrote,

explanations for 8,9,17,18,20 questions

vidhya deepak on 2011-11-05 13:24:50 wrote,

This is starting so i am happy that i get 40%

BIDISHA PARIAL on 2011-11-07 12:31:25 wrote,

xPlain the logic...

sunita more on 2011-11-09 11:46:44 wrote,

plz explain th equestions with explanations

sunita more on 2011-11-09 11:46:52 wrote,

plz explain th equestions with explanations

Nivi Raj on 2011-11-25 09:51:59 wrote,

give explanation for all questions.........................pls

prakash singh on 2011-12-21 07:30:29 wrote,

Question 17 :

Insert the missing number

437 (410) 642
541 ( __) 783
Option A: 484
Option B: 481
Option C: 489
Option D: None of these
Your Answer: B
Correct Answer: A
please explain me these type que.

sathish kumar on 2012-01-04 09:25:21 wrote,

mudiyala pa

shinky jalhotra on 2012-01-20 14:16:51 wrote,

plz explain the logic....!!!!!

san geetha on 2012-01-24 17:09:08 wrote,

very difficult for me to answer this ?

mohammad yaqub on 2012-01-26 15:43:51 wrote,

please explaine all questions

Ojuswa prajapat on 2012-01-27 18:12:13 wrote,

if the getgyan team can show logic..
!~!!~!!!

Roshni Thakre on 2012-02-08 14:29:02 wrote,

What number comes next ?

2 5 4 9 8 15 ?
Option A: 14
Option B: 16
Option C: 18
Option D: 12

Ans is 14
logic is
see the alternate no.s
2--------4-----------8-------------14
\ /\ /\ /
3 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13

ie. 1 , 1+2 =3(5 6 7) , 3+2=5( 9 10 11 12 13) , 5+2=7 & so on

Roshni Thakre on 2012-02-08 14:32:07 wrote,

What number comes next ?

2 5 4 9 8 15 ?
Option A: 14
Option B: 16
Option C: 18
Option D: 12

Ans is 14
logic is
see the alternate no.s
2--------4-----------8-------------14
\---3----/\--5,6,7---/\-9,10,11,12,13-/

ie. 1 , 1+2 =3(5 6 7) , 3+2=5( 9 10 11 12 13) , 5+2=7 & so on

Roshni Thakre on 2012-02-08 14:32:38 wrote,

What number comes next ?

2 5 4 9 8 15 ?
Option A: 14
Option B: 16
Option C: 18
Option D: 12

Ans is 14
logic is
see the alternate no.s
2--------4-----------8-------------14
\---3----/\--5,6,7--/\-9,10,11,12,13-/

ie. 1 , 1+2 =3(5 6 7) , 3+2=5( 9 10 11 12 13) , 5+2=7 & so on

sanjay kumar on 2012-02-20 13:19:22 wrote,

thaks

RAJAVEL M on 2012-02-20 17:32:27 wrote,

goon.its give some experience

anand pawar on 2012-02-23 07:22:31 wrote,

Moderator you got a job to do man....many answers are wrong...i have given 4 test i have found many answers wrong please correct it...cheers

Anurag Kulkarni on 2012-03-15 09:49:08 wrote,

please explain how the ans is correct............

tarasingh kushwah on 2012-03-15 10:27:13 wrote,

qefE

budagam saikiran on 2012-03-30 12:15:45 wrote,

if reason r given it is better...........

ankur upadhaya on 2012-04-06 09:14:16 wrote,

there are many question whose answer is given wrong...

varunandera pandey on 2012-04-11 16:18:26 wrote,

good dear

varunandera pandey on 2012-04-11 16:18:28 wrote,

good dear

narendra babu manam on 2012-04-16 11:21:49 wrote,

nice

bharti pandey on 2012-04-28 07:33:15 wrote,

thanks

bharti pandey on 2012-04-28 07:33:47 wrote,

t

Kamal Ailani on 2012-05-03 20:07:44 wrote,

this was really a nice test

KANISHK SHRIVASTAVA on 2012-05-04 16:19:03 wrote,

good one....... i need more practice

deepak singh on 2012-05-05 09:27:39 wrote,

it's good for practice

fff ggg on 2012-05-24 05:22:54 wrote,

good

Raj Kumar on 2012-05-24 06:14:18 wrote,

Not that much difficult, but I'm afraid some answers were wrong... Please correct it or just prove your stand...

tridib chakrabarty on 2012-06-28 18:00:19 wrote,

Not easy

anamika yadav on 2012-07-03 09:28:53 wrote,

not easy

anamika yadav on 2012-07-03 09:29:48 wrote,

and some answer's are wrong

ajay jangid on 2012-07-10 11:24:45 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D

because
2 10 4 = 4*2 +2 = 10
3 17 5 = 5*3 +2 = 17
then
3 ? 4 = 3*4 +2 = 14

ajay jangid on 2012-07-10 11:24:46 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D

because
2 10 4 = 4*2 +2 = 10
3 17 5 = 5*3 +2 = 17
then
3 ? 4 = 3*4 +2 = 14

ajay jangid on 2012-07-10 11:24:47 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D

because
2 10 4 = 4*2 +2 = 10
3 17 5 = 5*3 +2 = 17
then
3 ? 4 = 3*4 +2 = 14

ajay jangid on 2012-07-10 11:24:47 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D

because
2 10 4 = 4*2 +2 = 10
3 17 5 = 5*3 +2 = 17
then
3 ? 4 = 3*4 +2 = 14

ajay jangid on 2012-07-10 11:24:48 wrote,

Question 10 :

Which number will come in place of the question mark in the following:

2 10 4
3 17 5
3 ? 4

Option A: 11

Option B: 12

Option C: 13

Option D: 14

Your Answer: C

Correct Answer: D

because
2 10 4 = 4*2 +2 = 10
3 17 5 = 5*3 +2 = 17
then
3 ? 4 = 3*4 +2 = 14

sitanshu naik on 2012-07-22 12:57:08 wrote,

logic behind Q no. 4,16,20 don't understand plz explain

anshuman reza on 2012-08-10 12:52:13 wrote,

expalin the logic for question 17,18,19,20

ashish shah on 2012-08-13 19:17:42 wrote,

35 (78) 40
45 (97) 35
25 ( __ ) 30


LOGIC:=5*7->(78)<-8*5
5*9->(97)<-7*5
5*5->(56)<-6*5

dhananjay umrao on 2012-08-19 21:12:35 wrote,

if u gives the ans then plz give with detail

basireddy manojkumar on 2012-08-25 14:57:28 wrote,

please give explanation q.20

arjun prasad on 2012-09-20 08:01:57 wrote,

q.20 wrong i think in second line 13 5 60......plz check it

mnn mech er on 2012-10-02 04:21:22 wrote,

my 3-4 ans are wring bt i will correct them... if any body wanting true ans then like Mech ers (Mechanical Engineers) in facebook i will upload all the qns within a week

jaydeep boricha on 2012-10-09 04:25:05 wrote,

yeh....its a very good for placement aptitude....

ASHISH KUMAR on 2012-10-31 18:47:36 wrote,

xPlain the logic alphabet..:(:(

Bipin Kumar Srivastava on 2012-11-21 17:17:32 wrote,

bahut achha hai yaar

naga raju on 2012-12-10 11:25:40 wrote,

nice ques

damodher reddy on 2012-12-31 06:19:04 wrote,

very nice, i can improve my knowledge by this tests

supriya yadav on 2013-01-17 02:32:52 wrote,

its good...bt aftr test wantd answers 4 al wrong ones...it vl tel u wer u went wrong

ojuswa prajapat on 2013-02-15 09:51:48 wrote,

many answer are wrong......????????

saranya govindasamy on 2013-02-16 13:49:15 wrote,

Question 17 :
Insert the missing number

437 (410) 642
541 ( __) 783
Option A: 484
Option B: 481
Option C: 489
Option D: None of these
Your Answer: A
Correct Answer: A


437-410 =27
642-410 =232
------------------------------------------
232-27=205 642-437=205
----------------------------------------------

541 ( __) 783

541-482=59
783-482=301
---------------------------------------------
301-59=242 783-541=242
-------------------------------------------------
ans ...A) 482

saranya govindasamy on 2013-02-16 13:50:16 wrote,

Question 17 :
Insert the missing number

437 (410) 642
541 ( __) 783
Option A: 484
Option B: 481
Option C: 489
Option D: None of these
Your Answer: A
Correct Answer: A


437-410 =27
642-410 =232
------------------------------------------
232-27=205
642-437=205
----------------------------------------------

541 ( __) 783

541-482=59
783-482=301
---------------------------------------------
301-59=242
783-541=242
-------------------------------------------------
ans ...A) 482

saranya govindasamy on 2013-02-16 13:50:18 wrote,

Question 17 :
Insert the missing number

437 (410) 642
541 ( __) 783
Option A: 484
Option B: 481
Option C: 489
Option D: None of these
Your Answer: A
Correct Answer: A


437-410 =27
642-410 =232
------------------------------------------
232-27=205
642-437=205
----------------------------------------------

541 ( __) 783

541-482=59
783-482=301
---------------------------------------------
301-59=242
783-541=242
-------------------------------------------------
ans ...A) 482

xdvirus multech on 2013-02-28 22:29:59 wrote,

many question and answer are wrong..and logicless..!!

deewakar kumar on 2013-03-13 02:52:56 wrote,

good

ashim mondal on 2013-04-11 07:26:28 wrote,

good

pravin jha on 2013-04-20 06:45:45 wrote,

yes my dear your some an are fully wrong for ex. Q. 16

Shagun Trehan on 2013-04-21 04:16:44 wrote,

Nice 1

ruthvik duddu on 2013-06-06 06:36:13 wrote,

plz explain 15 qusn.....

naveen saravanan on 2013-06-17 08:08:25 wrote,

I liked it........

Ammuuu . on 2013-07-05 11:16:48 wrote,

Explain the question 2 logic ?
how answer s 14

deepa deeps on 2013-08-19 15:28:40 wrote,

really very usefull

kriti rashmi on 2014-01-25 13:41:01 wrote,

this is very usefull

kriti rashmi on 2014-01-25 13:41:02 wrote,

this is very usefull

kriti rashmi on 2014-01-25 13:41:03 wrote,

this is very usefull

kriti rashmi on 2014-01-25 13:41:03 wrote,

this is very usefull

Nilam jadhav on 2014-02-05 08:52:22 wrote,

NICE TEST

Ramesh(66) vj on 2014-03-23 06:50:00 wrote,

iam able to get only 10 answers write ys.....so lot to improve.....and questions are very worthy ya...

savan prajapati on 2014-07-30 10:00:31 wrote,

nice test